STARLINK-2036

Photo STARLINK-2036

47652
Spacetrack Directory Number
2021-02-16
Orbit launches
449.07 km
Average height
27524.38 km/h
Average velocity
On 2026-09-20 (yesterday) a new group of Starlink satellites has been launched.
Are you sure you don't want to sprung flight hours for the latest group Starlink G15-27?
Click here, to plot flight times for the latest group!

You can follow the entire group tracker Starlink G15-27.


Satellite information STARLINK-2036 - STARLINK AJ

Spacetrack Directory Name STARLINK-2036
Alternative name STARLINK AJ
Group Starlink L19
Orbit launches 2021-02-16
Deorbitation
Country/organisation of origin USA (US)
Starting point AFETR (Kennedy Space Center/Cape Canaveral, USA)
WWW Here
Categories
Perigee 546 km
Apogee 548 km
Height STARLINK-2036 449.07 km

Additional information STARLINK-2036


Starlink is a network of satellites designed and developed by SpaceX. The goal of this network is to provide fast, reliable and global access to the Internet.


The Starlink network consists of hundreds and thousands of small satellites placed in low Earth orbit. These satellites communicate with ground stations on Earth, transmitting Internet data at speeds of more than 1 gigabit per second. This will give residents in areas with poor telecommunications infrastructure or remote from traditional Internet providers access to high-speed Internet.
Starlink is currently in beta testing, and SpaceX plans to roll out the network worldwide within a few years.

satellite STARLINK-2036 Date of exalting 16.02.2021y. Average height of ISS STARLINK-2036 hundred 449.07 km. Average velocity STARLINK-2036 is 27524.38 km/h. Inclination STARLINK-2036 satellite 53.12°.


Average orbit height STARLINK-2036

Average velocity STARLINK-2036

Average inclination STARLINK-2036

Mean right ascension of the ascending node (RAAN) STARLINK-2036

Mean argument of perigee STARLINK-2036

Mean semi-major axis of the orbit STARLINK-2036

Mean orbital eccentricity STARLINK-2036

Update time: 2026-09-20 20:45:01
Average height of ISS STARLINK-2036 is: 449.07km
Average velocity STARLINK-2036 is: 27524.38km/h
Average orbit height STARLINK-2036 is: 53.12°
STARLINK-2036 a new group of Starlink satellites has been launched 2021-02-16