USA 351

59275
Numer w katalogu Spacetrack
2024-03-19
Wyniesienie na orbitę


Informacje o satelicie USA 351

Nazwa w katalogu Spacetrack USA 351
Wyniesienie na orbitę 2024-03-19
Deorbitacja
Kraj/organizacja pochodzenia USA (US)
Miejsce startu AFWTR (Vandenberg Air Force Base, USA)
Perygeum 446 km
Apogeum 448 km

Informacje o USA 351

USA 351, 59275 is an American payload satellite that was launched on Tue, 19 Mar 2024 UTC via an FALCON 9 launch vehicle from the Air Force Western Test Range (AFWTR). Payload-class satellites include a variety of spacecraft equipped with specific instruments for various scientific and technological missions. These include communications satellites like Starlink; space stations such as the ISS; scientific satellites like the Hubble; Earth observation satellites from companies like Planet Labs, Umbra, and HawkEye 360; GPS; miniature CubeSats for education and research; and military/defense satellites.

Satelitę USA 351 wyniesiono 19.03.2024r.


Data aktualizacji: 2025-10-28 22:10:10
USA 351 został wyniesiony na orbitę w dniu 2024-03-19